Last update 07/21/2014

Name Years Served Home Town
A. Abernathy CSCS (D)

1959 - 1961

??
Jack Ahart BT3 (D) 1959 - 1963 Parkersburg WV
Tom Alesi RD3

1960 - 1962

New Fairfield CT
Alex Amavisca BM3

1959 - 1961

Moorpark CA
Eugene Anderson RMSN

1959 - 1961

Beatty NV
Jesse Aragon BM3-P1 1959 - 1962 Anaheim CA
George Ashford Jr. LT 1959 - 1961 Kailua HI
James R. Ayres RD2 1959 - 1963 Necedah WI
Donald R. Baker IC3 1959 - 1960 Roseburg OR
Robert F. Baker QMC Ret 1959 - 1962 Hudson NC
Richard Barnard RMSN 1960 - 1961 Bullhead City, AZ
Ernst Barry MMFN 1959 - 1961 Bufflo MO
Fred Beglau EM3 1959 - 1962 Veradale WA
Edward Bennett BT2 1959 - 1961 Barberton, OH
Jim Bennett RDSN 1959 - 1960 Bella Vista AR
Richard Berg FTM2 1959 - 1961 Madison AL
Jimmie Betsworth RMSN (D) 1959 - 1961 Wakarusa KS
Roger Beukema RM3 1960 - 1963 Davisburg MI
Leo Blea SK1 1959 - 1965 San Antonio TX
Al Bilka SN 1960 - 1962 Klamath OR
Harvey Bridges CS3 1959 - 1961 Alba TX
Clyde Bomgardner 1960 - 1961 Mifflintown PA
Thomas Book EM2 1959 - 1963 Englewood CO
Ralph Bruckelmeyer RDSN 1959 - 1963 Bellefontaine OH
Charles Campbell BM2 1960 - 1965 Chula Vista CA
Peter Cavanna BT2 1959 - 1962 Huntington Beach CA
C. H. Charlson LtJG 1959 - 1963 Eau Clair WI
Richard  Collins FT2 1959 - 1963 Danville CA
Robert Cooper EM3 1959 - 1960 Fresno CA
John Courtney MM3 (D) 1959 - 1962 Charlotte NC
Curtis Cross FT1 1959 - 1960 Stone Mountain GA
William "Bill" Crum RD3 1959 - 1961 Layton UT
Walter Davidovich GMC (D) 1959 - 1963 Poway CA
Chapin Day ENS 1960 - 1962 San Diego CA
Robert Dempsey LtJG 1959 - 1962 Lincoln NE
Roy Denio RM2 1960 - 1963 Janesville WI
Gary Derks IC2 1959 - 1961 Carson City, NV
David Dilsaver BTFN (D) 1959 - 1960 Charlotte NC
Patrick Doyle RM3 (D) 1961 - 1963 Charlotte NC
Alan Drentlaw IC2 (D) 1959 - 1962 Esko MN
James Dunaway (D) 1960 - 1961 Shiremanstown PA
Paul Dworznik ETR2 (D) 1959 - 1963 Parma OH
Edward Dzielsky GMG1 1959 - 1961 Eagan MN
Ted Edwards GMM3 1959 - 1964 Graham WA
Barry Ernst MMFN 1959 - 1961 Bufflo MO
Don Ervin QMC 1959 - 1961 Chula Vista CA
Robert M. Farwick SFM3 (D) 1960 - 1963 Cincinnati OH
Fred Fleiner LCDR 1959 - 1960 N. Palm Beach FL
Robert J. Fleming MM3 1959 - 1963 Hamilton MI
Ken Fox RD3 1959 - 1962 Terre Haute IN
Walter Frazier MM3 1959 - 1963 Lilesville NC
Lewis Galloway SD1 (D) 1959 - 1961 Oklahoma City OK
Daniel Gallucci EM2 1959 - 1963 Bonita Springs FL
Raymond Geibe SM2 (D)

1959 - 1963

Wichita Falls TX
Bob Gemma RD2

1960 - 1963

Meriden CT
Ronald Gerrick FTG1 (D) 1960 - 1962 Milford IL
Bill Gilbert ET3 1959 - 1960 Costa Mesa CA
Fred Godwin (D) GMG2 1959 - 1962 Vancouver WA
Lawrence Granback GS3 1959 - 1960 Midlothan VA
Jackie T. Gregory SN (D) 1959 - 1963 Granbury TX
Ronald Greuel GS2 1959 - 1961 Bonifay FL
Don Habener RD1 1959 - 1962 LaPine OR
Gerald Hakari EM2 1960 - 1962 Versailles MO
Robert Hale SN (D) 1959 - 1961 Kansas City KS
John M.Hammock EM1 1959 - 1961 Saint Cloud FL
Gerald Harnisch ET3 1959 - 1961 Fremont NE
A. Hargis (D) HM2 1959 - 1961 ??
Bill Harris QMSN 1959 - 1961 PascagoulaMS
Donald Hayworth MM3 (D) 1959 - 1963 Rensselaer IN
Bill Herman LtJG 1960 - 1962 Kissimmee FL
Michael L. Hight RD2 1960 - 1962 Avon Park FL
Dana Holt EM3 1959 - 1961 Parker, AZ
Terry Honan ETSN 1959 - 1963 Chicago IL
Adam Howey GM1 1959 - 1962 Westminster CA
Edward M. Hunziker IC3 (D) 1959 - 1961 Everett WA
Joseph Jackson BT2 1960 - 1962 Terrytown LA
Robert Jakeway MM3 (D)

1959 - 1961

Sandpoint ID
Joseph Jeannice BTC 1959 - 1961 Leesville LA
Daniel Johansen SN 1959 - 1961 Wellington CO
Roger Johnson BM3 1960 - 1961 Troupsburg NY
Patrick A. Jones Sr. FTM2 1959 - 1962 Memphis TN
Max Kaster ETNSN 1959 - 1961 St. Matthews SC
Donald Kastner HM1 1960 - 1961 Tucson, AZ
John Keith RD1 1959 - 1960 Portland OR
Ernest Kershaw BT2 1959 - 1963 Melrose NY
Thomas Killinger GMG3 1959 - 1962 Scottdale PA
Claude Kinder RD3 1959 - 1964 Shipshewana IN
Daniel Knight BM3 1960 - 1962 Chesapeake VA
Craig Koester EM2 (D) 1959 - 1963 Clawson MI
George Kolessar RD3 1959 - 1962 Smock PA
Ray Kraft LtJG (D) 1959 - 1962 Madisonville LA
Donald Kuhr ET3 1960 - 1961 Montgomery OH
William Langdon IC2 1959 - 1962 Cincinnati OH
Larry Larson EMFA 1959 - 1960 Edina MN
Michael Lawrence BT2 1959 - 1963 Worcester MA (L)
Bob Lipka YN3 1959 - 1961 Apopka FL
Zane Lloyd SK3 1959 - 1962 Diamond OH
Ronald Krolicki LTjg 1959 - 1961 Northville ME
Daniel Leonard LTjg

1959 - 1961

Saudi Arabia
Larry MacDonald IC2 1959 - 1962 Powell River BC
Ford Mason SN 1960 - 1962 Norfolk. VA
James Mahoney HM3 1959 - 1961 Palm Harbor FL
Vince Manion LCDR 1950 - 1962 Eugene. OR
Carl Markle RM2 1959 - 1962 Chardon OH
James Marsiglia SN 1959 - 1961 Breaux Bridge LA
Randy McCormack ET3 1959 - 1961 Ventura CA
Joe Mceachern MMFN 1960 - 1962 Waltham MA
Raymond McHugh MM2 (D) 1959 - 1963 Sun City West AZ
Roy McLain EN3 1959 - 1961 Mechanicsburg PA
James McReynolds RM3 (D) 1959 - 1951 Topeka KS
Lawrence J Merkner MM2 1959 - 1962 New Carlisle IN
Raymond Michalski SM2 1960 - 1962 Tehachapi CA
Robert Miller BT3 1959 - 1963 Pittsburgh, PA
John Milliken Jr. LTJG 1959 - 1962 Ridgecrest CA
Charles Minks EM3 1959 - 1962 Owaneco IL
James Morrison Jr. FN 1959 - 1962 Schenectady NY
Kenneth Much EN3 1960 - 1961 Waupaca WI
Peter Nash BM3 1960 - 1963 Conroe TX
Loy V. Nix GMM1 (D) 1959 - 1962 Estill SC
Kenneth Noble RD2 1959 - 1963 Broomfield CO
Charles R. Northrup SK3 1960 - 1961 Palm Harbor FL
John Nowinowski BM3 1595 - 1962 Lake Station IN
Bob Ohm ETN3 1959 - 1962 Eldersburg OH
Marvin Olauson BMSN 1960 - 1961 Sunnyside UT
Ronald "Ron" Paulovich ETR3 1959 - 1962 Nartona PA
Joseph Peragine (D) CWO4 1960 - 1966 San Diego CA
F. L. Pinney CAPT (D) 1959 - 1960 Kilmarnock VA
Albert Perillo SN 1959 - 1962 New Haven CT
Richard Peters (L) QM3 1959 - 1962 Bellefonte PA
Richard Phelps MMFN 1960 - 1962 Miles City MT
Richard Pinnell FT3 1959 - 1962 Farmersville IL
Robert Plake HT1 1959 - 1961 Indianapolis IN
Alexander Plattowski YN3 1959 - 1962 Williamstown NJ
Andrew J. Puller SM3 1959 - 1962 Ridgefield NJ
J. Quinn BM1 (D) 1959 - 1961 ??
Robert Radosevich EM3 1960 - 1961 Collinsville IL
Ray Ragiel SK3 1959 - 1961 Loxahatchee FL
Donald Ray MM2 1959 - 1963 Wichita Falls TX
Gary Reed YN2 1960 - 1961 Las Vegas NV
Dwight Reid EM2 1960 - 1962 Des Moines IA
Anthony Reina MM2 1959 - 1962 Deptford NJ
Warren Rice GS2

1959 - 1962

Salisbury NC
Joe Ripley LTjg

1959 - 1963

Los Alamitos CA
John Rutherford III RD3 1960 - 1962 Reno NV
Jerry Russell MM2 1995 - 1963 Greenwood IN
Larry Samuels EM2 1959 - 1962 Loudon TN
Raymond Saunders MM3 1959 - 1963 San Diego CA
Clifford Sechrist BM3

1959 - 1961

Vaughn WA
Andre Seaton RD2 (D)

1959 - 1962

Tarzana CA
Austin R. Schroder LCDR 1959 - 1962 Smith NV
James E. Scholz SKSN 1959 - 1961 Tampa, FL
Gerald Schwartz IC2 (D) 1959 - 1963 Upper Black Eddy PA
Michael Scott HMSN 1959 - 1963 Woodland Hills CA
Henry Shaffer SN 1960 - 1961 Jefferson Hills PA
Charles Shields FN 1959 - 1961 Campbellsville KY
Jim Simbulo FN 1959 - 1962 Penasco NM
William Simpson RM2 1959 - 1962 Saint Petersburg FL
Ron Smart RD3 1959 - 1962 Turlock CA
Eddie Soward MM3 1959 - 1961 Ben Lomond CA
Frank Spacek BT2 1959 - 1962 Maspeth NY
Russell Stamper FT1 1959 - 1961 Apopka FL
Jim Stanton LTJG 1959 - 1961 Mercer Island WA
John Stark RD2 1959 - 1962 Shipensberg PA
Jimmy Starr GS2 1960 - 1961 Topeka KS
Tim Stickney IC2 1959 - 1962 Saint Ann MO
Montie Stunkard SN 1959 - 1961 Lawrenceville GA
Ronald Szydlowski MR2 1960 - 1961 Conway SC
Norman Trabucco CSSN 1959 - 1961 Los Alamos CA
Charles W. Timmons IC3 1960 - 1963 Swartz Creek MI
Dale Trip ET1 1959 - 1962 Las Vegas NV
Bernard Visser GMC (D) 1959 - 1962 Ventura CA
Dennis Vignapiano EM2 (D) 1959 - 1963 Carlisle PA
Richard Wallace SMSN 1960 - 1963 Halifax MA
William Wallace MM3 1959 - 1962 Grants Pass OR
Larry Way IC2 (D) 1959 - 1963 Kempton PA
Douglas Weeks RD2

1960 - 1963

Canastota NY
Ted Whitman BMSN 1960 - 1962 Long Beach CA
Robert Wildey SN 1959 - 1963 Mocksville NC
James Wiley BT3 1959 - 1962 Toledo OH
Jack Wilferd SMCS (D) 1959 - 1964 Tuscon AZ
Fred Willson MM2 1959 - 1963 Bridgewater Nova Scotia
Hank Wociciki IC2 1959 - 1963 Hallandale FL
Robert Wog SK3 1959 - 1961 Gallatin TN
John Woolston FT3 1959 - 1961 Santa Ana CA
Phil Young EN3 (D) 1961 - 1963 Morgantown, NC
Thomas E. Young FT3 1960 - 1962 Amsterdam NY
John Yusko MM3 1959 - 1963 Albion PA
Weldon Zimmerman GMT1 1959 - 1962 Bremerton WA
Thomas J. Zogaric FTM2 (D) 1960 - 1962 Cocoa Beach FL
     

(D)= Deceased
This page is a compilation of several sources.  If you are not listed and should be
please contact the web-master with the corrected information.